[do action=”rams-head-intro”/]
Anais Mitchell
Tuesday, September 20
8pm | $20
Amy Ray (of Indigo Girls) & Chely Wright
Thursday, September 29
8pm | $27.50
Allen Stone
Tuesday, October 18
6:30pm & 9:30pm| $30
Jackie Greene
Friday, October 28
8pm | $25
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes
Thursday & Friday, December 15 & 16
8pm | $57.50
07/12 Tinsley Ellis
07/13 + 14 The Temptations
07/15 “Sing For Your Life!”: A Hilarious, Unexpected, Interactive, Live, Comedy, Whodunnit
07/16 Jenn Grinels w. Jesse Ruben
07/17 Jena Irene Asciutto of American Idol Season 13
07/17 The Nighthawks w. Dean Rosenthal
07/18 + 19 Indigo Girls w. Great Caesar
07/20 The Everly Brothers Experience
07/20 Rams Head Presents Colin Hay at St. Johns
07/21 Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr.
07/22 Terri Clark
07/23 Koa *All Ages Matinee
07/23 The Capitol Steps
07/24 A Muscle Shoals Revue w. The Amy Black Band *All Ages Matinee
07/24 Graham Nash
07/25 Louis Prima, Jr. & The Witnesses
07/26 Justin Townes Earle w. Danny Burns
07/27 The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
07/28 Butch Trucks & The Freight Train featuring Berry Oakley Jr., Damon Fowler, Bruce Katz, Heather Gillis
07/29 The Morrison Brothers w. Brandon Whyde
07/30 Rita Rudner
07/31 Rich Robinson w. Bonnie Bishop
08/01 Samantha Fish
08/02 The Jelly Jam feat. Ty Tabor (King’s X), John Myung (Dream Theater) & Rod Morgenstein (Dixie Dregs)
08/03 Shooter Jennings
08/04 Marcia Ball
08/05 Pat McGee Band w. Ken Yates
08/06 Here’s To The Night 90s Tribute
08/07 Lorrie Morgan
08/08 Kandace Springs
08/09 Glenn Hughes w. Joanne Shaw Taylor
08/10 Mark Farner of Grand Funk Railroad
08/11 Jim Breuer
08/12 Maxi Priest
08/13 Rik Emmett of Triumph
08/14 Bobby Caldwell
08/15 + 16 Donavon Frankenreiter
08/17 Paul Reed Smith Band
08/18 Iris DeMent
08/19 Noche Latina II featuring Patrick Alban to benefit Centro de Ayuda
08/20 Dan Navarro & Ellis Paul *All Ages Matinee
08/20 “Rock My Soul” featuring The Fairfield Four & The McCrary Sisters
08/21 Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
08/22 Ani DiFranco w. Chastity Brown
08/23 + 24 The Bangles
08/25 Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
08/26 Kim Waters
08/27 Jessimae Peluso
08/28 LONESTAR
08/30 Rusted Root
08/30 Rams Head Presents Al Di Meola at Maryland Hall
08/31 PigPen Theater Co. w. Morningsiders
09/01 Jon Cleary Band
09/02 Courtlyn Carr
09/04 Dick Dale
09/08 Grainger & Pockets
09/09 Kim Simmonds & Savoy Brown: 50th Anniversary Tour
09/10 Hal Ketchum
09/11 The Kingston Trio
09/14 Edwin McCain
09/15 Coco Montoya & Popa Chubby
09/16 The Reagan Years: America’s Premiere 80s Tribute Band
09/18 Matthew Sweet
09/20 Anais Mitchell
09/21 Gordon Lightfoot
09/22 + 23 Here Come The Mummies
09/24 + 25 The Bacon Brothers
09/26 Wishbone Ash
09/27 Sara Watkins
09/29 Amy Ray (of Indigo Girls) & Chely Wright
09/30 Judith Hill
[do action=”show-music-schedule”/]