[do action=”rams-head-intro”/]
The Handmade Quarterly Vol. VI featuring Pressing Strings, Mend The Hollow, Skribe & more
Saturday, September 3
8pm | $15
Eric Johnson
Wednesday, October 12
8pm | $45
Squirrel Nut Zippers
Thursday, October 13
8pm | $45
Parsonsfield
Sunday, November 13
1pm | $15
*All Ages Matinee
Bret Michaels
Monday, November 21
8pm | $85
Chris Smither
Friday, December 2
8pm | $29.50
Scythian
Sunday, December 18
3pm *All Ages Matinee & 7:30pm 21+ | $23.50
UPCOMING SHOWS:
newly added/changes in dates are bolded below
07/23 The Capitol Steps
07/24 A Muscle Shoals Revue w. The Amy Black Band *All Ages Matinee
07/24 Graham Nash
07/25 Louis Prima, Jr. & The Witnesses
07/26 Justin Townes Earle w. Danny Burns
07/27 The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
07/28 Butch Trucks & The Freight Train featuring Berry Oakley Jr., Damon Fowler, Bruce Katz, Heather Gillis
07/29 The Morrison Brothers w. Brandon Whyde
07/30 Rita Rudner
07/31 Rich Robinson w. Bonnie Bishop
08/01 Samantha Fish
08/02 The Jelly Jam feat. Ty Tabor (King’s X), John Myung (Dream Theater) & Rod Morgenstein (Dixie Dregs)
08/03 Shooter Jennings
08/04 Marcia Ball
08/05 Pat McGee Band w. Ken Yates
08/06 Here’s To The Night 90s Tribute
08/07 Lorrie Morgan
08/08 Kandace Springs
08/09 Glenn Hughes w. Joanne Shaw Taylor
08/10 Mark Farner of Grand Funk Railroad
08/11 Jim Breuer
08/12 Maxi Priest
08/13 Rik Emmett of Triumph
08/14 Bobby Caldwell
08/15 + 16 Donavon Frankenreiter w. Jesse Rubin
08/17 Paul Reed Smith Band
08/18 Iris DeMent
08/19 Noche Latina II featuring Patrick Alban to benefit Centro de Ayuda
08/20 Dan Navarro & Ellis Paul *All Ages Matinee
08/20 “Rock My Soul” featuring The Fairfield Four & The McCrary Sisters
08/21 Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
08/22 Ani DiFranco w. Chastity Brown
08/23 + 24 The Bangles
08/25 Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
08/26 Kim Waters
08/27 Jessimae Peluso
08/28 LONESTAR
08/30 Rusted Root w. The Suitcase Junket
08/30 Rams Head Presents Al Di Meola at Maryland Hall
08/31 PigPen Theater Co. w. Morningsiders
09/01 Jon Cleary Band
09/02 Courtlyn Carr
09/03 The Handmade Quarterly Vol. VI featuring Pressing Strings, Mend The Hollow, Skribe & more
09/04 Dick Dale
09/08 Grainger & Pockets
09/09 Kim Simmonds & Savoy Brown: 50th Anniversary Tour
09/10 Hal Ketchum
09/11 The Kingston Trio
09/14 Edwin McCain
09/15 Coco Montoya & Popa Chubby
09/16 The Reagan Years: America’s Premiere 80s Tribute Band
09/18 Matthew Sweet
09/20 Anais Mitchell
09/21 Gordon Lightfoot
09/22 + 23 Here Come The Mummies
09/24 + 25 The Bacon Brothers
09/26 Wishbone Ash
09/27 Sara Watkins w. Mikaela Davis
09/29 Amy Ray (of Indigo Girls) & Chely Wright
09/30 Judith Hill
For complete calendar visit www.ramsheadonstage.com
[do action=”show-music-schedule”/]