[do action=”rams-head-intro”/]
05/15 Jo Dee Messina
05/16 The Fabulous Thunderbirds
05/17 The Strawbs
05/18 The Zombies
05/19 Rufus Wainwright
05/20 Deanna Bogart Band
05/21 Southern Culture On The Skids
05/22 Ottmar Liebert
05/23 Denny Laine of Paul McCartney & Wings: The Complete ‘Band On The Run’ Album
05/24 Junior Brown
05/25 Annapolis Songwriting Collective 2-CD Compilation Release Show – Volume 1
05/26 Richard Marx
05/27 Dublin 5
05/28 Justin Hayward
05/29 Glen David Andrews
05/31 Gin Blossoms
06/01 Hinder w. Brad Ray
06/02 Mindi Abair & The Boneshakers
06/03 Free Range Improv
06/04 Brandy Clark *All Ages Matinee
06/04 The Classic Rock Experience
06/05 Memories of The King: Elvis Tribute
06/06 The Record Company (presented by WRNR 103.1)
06/09 Peter Wolf & The Midnight Travelers
06/10 O’Malley’s March
06/11 1964: The Tribute
06/12 Bay Tunes Guitars Spring Rock Band School Performance
06/12 “When I’m 74”: A Birthday Tribute to Paul McCartney & The Beatles Presented by Newmyer Flyer
06/15 Bret Michaels
06/16 Margaret Glaspy
06/17 The Oak Ridge Boys
06/20 10,000 Maniacs
06/21 + 22 Gregg Allman
06/23 Ani DiFranco
06/24 Seldom Scene
06/25 Jorma Kaukonen *All Ages Matinee
06/25 Psycho Killers: A Tribute to The Talking Heads
06/26 Jim Brickman
06/27 Peter Asher & Albert Lee
06/28 Mali Music
06/29 Vonda Shepard
06/30 Whitford St. Holmes
07/01 A Tribute to Count Basie Starring The John Blount-Dave Tucker Big Band
07/03 The Box Tops
07/05 Jarekus Singleton
07/06 Todd Bauchspies
07/08 Suede
07/09 Corky Laing Plays Mountain
07/10 Los Lonely Boys
07/11 Little River Band
07/12 Tinsley Ellis
07/13 + 14 The Temptations
07/15 Superhero Homicide: Dawn of Deathdealer (Murder Mystery)
07/16 Jenn Grinels w. Jesse Ruben
07/17 The Nighthawks
07/18 + 19 Indigo Girls w. Great Caesar
07/20 The Everly Brothers Experience
07/20 Rams Head Presents Colin Hay at St. Johns
07/21 Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr.
07/22 Terri Clark
07/23 Koa *All Ages Matinee
07/23 The Capitol Steps
07/24 A Muscle Shoals Revue w. The Amy Black Band *All Ages Matinee**
07/25 Louis Prima, Jr. & The Witnesses
07/27 The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
07/28 Butch Trucks & The Freight Train Band
07/29 The Morrison Brothers
07/30 Rita Rudner
07/31 Rich Robinson
For complete calendar visit www.ramsheadonstage.com
[do action=”show-music-schedule”/]