May 21, 2024
Annapolis, US 73 F

More goodness at Rams Head On Stage

[do action=”rams-head-intro”/]

OnStage_Header_1

06/19 Sonny Landreth w. Greg Humphreys Trio

06/20 Madeleine Peyroux w. Pete Molinari

06/21 Bay Tunes Guitars Spring Rock Band School Performance *All Ages Matinee

06/21 Marcus Johnson

06/22 The Weepies

06/23 Jeremy Loops w. Koa

06/24 Lee Roy Parnell w. Sam Lewis

06/25 Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy

06/26 Bob Schneider

06/27 Dar Williams w. Jill Sobule

06/28 The Rippingtons

06/29 Ben Lee w. Falls, Ryan Dilmore

06/30 Gary Hoey

07/01 In-The-Round with Jen & Scott Smith (Naked Blue), Phil Madeira and David Mansfield

07/03 Free Range Improv Comedy

07/05 Rusted Root

07/07 Mike Zito & Nighthawks Acoustic

07/08 AMFM Presents: “In The Vane Of….Johnny Cash

07/10 7 Bridges: The Ultimate Eagles Experience

07/11 The Return: The Ultimate Beatles Experience

07/12, 13 & 14 Leon Russell

07/15 Natural Wonder: The Stevie Wonder Experience

07/16 Langhorne Slim & The Law w. David Wax Museum

07/17 Courtlyn Carr

07/18 Devon Allman Band w. Jen Van Meter

07/19 Marshall Tucker Band *All Ages 1pm Show

07/19 Frank McComb feat. BET’s Sunday Best Season One Winner Crystal Aikin & Special Guest Aziza Miller

07/20 Ambrosia

07/22 Arrival From Sweden: The Music of ABBA

07/23 David Bromberg Quintet

07/24 Aaron Neville Duo

07/26 Cowboy Mouth

07/27 The Purple Xperience: Prince Tribute Band

07/28 Guitar Masters Andy McKee, Antoine Dufour & Stephen Bennett

07/30 Damon Fowler & Jason Ricci

07/31 Howie Day: CD Release w. Anna Rose

08/01 Delbert McClinton w. Brian Dunne

08/02 Walter Trout

08/03 Gin Blossoms

08/04 Donavon Frankenreiter

08/05 Loudon Wainwright III

08/06 Sarah Borges & Amy Black: A Muscle Shoals Revue

08/07 Dan Navarro & Ellis Paul

08/08 The Lettermen

08/09 The SteelDrivers *All Ages Matinee

08/09 Kim Waters

08/12 Lonestar

08/13 Rickie Lee Jones

08/14 Rare Earth

08/16 Strunz & Farah

08/17 Jazz is Dead

08/18 Dick Dale: The King of Surf Guitar

08/20 Joe Louis Walker w. Selwyn Birchwood

08/21 Patrick Alban & Noche Latina

08/22 Hey 19: A Tribute to Steely Dan

08/23 Jake Shimabukuro

08/26 Larry Graham & Graham Central Station

08/28 In Gratitude: A Tribute to Earth, Wind & Fire

08/29 Justin Hayward

 

For complete calendar visit www.ramsheadonstage.com

[do action=”show-music-schedule”/]

Previous Article

Volunteer with the Anne Arundel County Volunteer Center

Next Article

Yastrzemski fuels Baysox win

You might be interested in …