[do action=”rams-head-intro”/]
05/08 Gino Vannelli
05/09 Here Come The Mummies
05/10 The Bros. Landreth *All Ages Matinee
05/10 V Bozeman
05/11 Scott Weiland & The Wildabouts w. Highly Suspect
05/12 Blues Traveler
05/13 The Quebe Sisters
05/14 Edwin McCain w. Ryan Hommel
05/15 Beginnings: A Tribute to the Music of Chicago
05/16 Orleans & Friends w/ Barrere & Tackett of Little Feat
05/17 Todd Rundgren at Maryland Hall
05/17 JOHNNYSWIM
05/18 Rhett Miller of Old 97’s w. Salim Nourallah
05/19 Bob James 75th Birthday Tour
05/20 Crowded Streets: The Dave Matthews Band Experience
05/21 Bruce Cockburn
05/22 Rick Derringer
05/23 Southern Soul Tribute: The Music of Muscle Shoals & Stax/Volt Presented by Newmyer Flyer
05/24 World Party
05/26 John Sebastian
05/27 Jeff Austin Band
05/28 KINGs feat. Phil Naro, Vinnie DePaul and Joe Macre (formerly of Crack The Sky), Michael Fath and Corey Holland
05/29 Striking Matches & The Secret Sisters
05/30 LoCash Cowboys
05/31 Jonatha Brooke w. Jo Lawry
06/02 Marc Broussard
06/03 Glen David Andrews
06/04 Lisa Loeb
06/05 + 06 Nils Lofgren
06/07 Ottmar Liebert
06/09 Michael Allman Band
06/10 Hurray For The Riff Raff w. Juan Wauters
06/11 Lloyd Cole
06/12 The Bacon Brothers
06/13 Elizabeth Cook w. Reed Foehl
06/14 The Bacon Brothers
06/15 Soul Asylum & Meat Puppets
06/16 The Hunts
06/18 Anders Osborne
06/18 Herb Alpert & Lani Hall at Maryland Hall
06/19 Sonny Landreth w. Greg Humphreys Trio
06/20 Madeleine Peyroux w. Pete Molinari
06/21 Bay Tunes Guitars Spring Rock Band School Performance *All Ages Matinee
06/21 Marcus Johnson
06/22 The Weepies
06/23 Jeremy Loops
06/24 Lee Roy Parnell
06/25 Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy
06/26 Bob Schneider
06/27 Dar Williams w. Jill Sobule
06/28 The Rippingtons
06/29 Ben Lee
07/01 In-The-Round with Jen & Scott Smith (Naked Blue), Phil Madeira and David Mansfield
07/03 Free Range Improv Comedy
07/10 7 Bridges: The Ultimate Eagles Experience
07/11 The Return: The Ultimate Beatles Experience
07/12, 13 & 14 Leon Russell
07/15 Natural Wonder: The Stevie Wonder Experience
07/17 Courtlyn Carr
07/18 Devon Allman Band w. Jen Van Meter
07/19 Marshall Tucker Band *All Ages 1pm Show
07/19 Frank McComb feat. BET’s Sunday Best Season One Winner Crystal Aikin & Special Guest Aziza Miller
07/20 Ambrosia
07/22 Arrival From Sweden: The Music of ABBA
07/25 Angie Stone
07/26 Cowboy Mouth
07/28 Guitar Masters Andy McKee, Antoine Dufour & Stephen Bennett
07/30 Damon Fowler & Jason Ricci
07/31 Howie Day: CD Release
08/01 Delbert McClinton w. Brian Dunne
08/02 Walter Trout
08/03 Gin Blossoms
08/04 Donavon Frankenreiter
08/06 Sarah Borges & Amy Black: A Muscle Shoals Revue
08/08 The Lettermen
08/09 Kim Waters
08/14 Rare Earth
08/17 Jazz is Dead
08/18 Dick Dale: The King of Surf Guitar
08/22 Hey 19: A Tribute to Steely Dan
08/26 Larry Graham & Graham Central Station
08/28 In Gratitude: A Tribute to Earth, Wind & Fire
08/29 Justin Hayward
For complete calendar visit www.ramsheadonstage.com
[do action=”show-music-schedule”/]