[do action=”rams-head-intro”/]
06/15 Bret Michaels
06/16 Margaret Glaspy
06/17 The Oak Ridge Boys
06/19 10,000 Maniacs
06/20 10,000 Maniacs
06/21 + 22 Gregg Allman
06/21 Rams Head Presents Jonny Lang at Maryland Hall
06/23 Ani DiFranco
06/24 Seldom Scene
06/25 Jorma Kaukonen *All Ages Matinee
06/25 Psycho Killers: A Tribute to The Talking Heads
06/26 Jim Brickman
06/27 Peter Asher & Albert Lee
06/28 Mali Music
06/29 Vonda Shepard
06/30 Whitford St. Holmes
07/02 The Idol Kings: A Tribute To Tom Petty, Journey & John Mellencamp
07/01 A Tribute to Count Basie Starring The John Blount-Dave Tucker Big Band
07/03 The Box Tops
07/05 Jarekus Singleton
07/06 Todd Bauchspies
07/07 Steady Rollin’ Bob Margolin
07/08 Suede
07/09 Corky Laing Plays Mountain
07/10 Los Lonely Boys w. The Slim Kings
07/11 Little River Band
07/12 Tinsley Ellis
07/13 + 14 The Temptations
07/15 “Sing For Your Life!”: A Hilarious, Unexpected, Interactive, Live, Comedy, Whodunnit
07/16 Jenn Grinels w. Jesse Ruben
07/17 Jena Irene Asciutto of American Idol Season 13
07/17 The Nighthawks w. Dean Rosenthal
07/18 + 19 Indigo Girls w. Great Caesar
07/20 The Everly Brothers Experience
07/20 Rams Head Presents Colin Hay at St. Johns
07/21 Landau Eugene Murphy, Jr.
07/22 Terri Clark
07/23 Koa *All Ages Matinee
07/23 The Capitol Steps
07/24 A Muscle Shoals Revue w. The Amy Black Band *All Ages Matinee**
07/24 Graham Nash
07/25 Louis Prima, Jr. & The Witnesses
07/26 Justin Townes Earle
07/27 The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
07/28 Butch Trucks & The Freight Train Band
07/29 The Morrison Brothers
07/30 Rita Rudner
07/31 Rich Robinson w. Bonnie Bishop
08/01 Samantha Fish
08/02 The Jelly Jam feat. Ty Tabor (King’s X), John Myung (Dream Theater) & Rod Morgenstein (Dixie Dregs)
08/03 Shooter Jennings
08/04 Marcia Ball
08/05 Pat McGee Band
08/06 Here’s To The Night 90s Tribute
08/07 Lorrie Morgan
08/09 Glenn Hughes w. Joanne Shaw Taylor
08/10 Mark Farner of Grand Funk Railroad
08/11 Jim Breuer
08/12 Maxi Priest
08/13 Dana Fuchs *All Ages Matinee
08/13 Rik Emmett of Triumph
08/14 Bobby Caldwell
08/15 + 16 Donavon Frankenreiter
08/17 Paul Reed Smith Band
08/18 Iris DeMent
08/19 Noche Latina II featuring Patrick Alban to benefit Centro de Ayuda
08/20 Dan Navarro & Ellis Paul *All Ages Matinee
08/20 “Rock My Soul” featuring The Fairfield Four & The McCrary Sisters
08/21 Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
08/22 Ani DiFranco
08/23 + 24 The Bangles
08/26 Kim Waters
08/27 Jessimae Peluso
08/28 LONESTAR
08/30 Rusted Root
08/30 Rams Head Presents Al Di Meola at Maryland Hall
08/31 PigPen Theater Co. w. Morningsiders
For complete calendar visit www.ramsheadonstage.com
[do action=”show-music-schedule”/]