[do action=”rams-head-intro”/]
08/18 Dick Dale: The King of Surf Guitar
08/19 An Evening with Graham Nash
08/20 Joe Louis Walker w. Selwyn Birchwood
08/21 Patrick Alban & Noche Latina
08/22 Hey 19: A Tribute to Steely Dan
08/23 Jake Shimabukuro *All Ages Matinee
08/23 Rick Springfield Band
08/25 Love Canon
08/26 Larry Graham & Graham Central Station
08/27 Familiar Faces
08/28 In Gratitude: A Tribute to Earth, Wind & Fire
08/29 Justin Hayward w. Mike Dawes
08/30 Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals
09/02 AMFM Presents: In The Vane Of….The Beatles: Annapolis Artists Playing Tributes & Beatles-Inspired Originals
09/03 Euge Groove
09/04 Honey Island Swamp Band
09/05 Gerald Albright
09/07 Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters
09/09 Popa Chubby & John Nemeth
09/10 Robert Klein
09/11 X the band w. Dead Rock West
09/12 Suede
09/13 Stanley Jordan
09/15 Ana Popovic
09/17 Hotel California: A Salute to The Eagles
09/18 Young Dubliners
09/19 Capitol Steps
09/22 Asleep At The Wheel
09/24 Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam
09/25 Livingston Taylor
09/26 The Outlaws & Blackhawk
09/27 Marc Antoine & Paul Brown
09/28 Striking Matches w. Fairground Saints
09/29 Elliott Yamin & Blake Lewis
09/30 Moonchild
10/01 The Artimus Pyle Band: Honoring the Music of Ronnie Van Zant’s Lynyrd Skynyrd
10/02 Hiroshima
10/03 Lee Ritenour
10/04 Cowboy Junkies *Ultimate Performance Package Available
10/05 Rams Head Presents Melody Gardot at Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts in Annapolis, MD
10/07 Shemekia Copeland
10/08 Bret Michaels
10/09 + 10/10 The Ann Wilson Thing
10/11 Josh Rouse *All Ages Matinee
10/11 Renaissance: Songs For All Our Times
10/12 Vanilla Fudge
10/13 Kinky Friedman
10/14 The Subdudes w. Vance Gilbert * Ultimate Performance Package Available
10/15 Suzy Bogguss & Hal Ketchum
10/16 Jessy J & Nate Harasim
10/17 Phil Vassar
10/17 Rams Head Presents Al Jarreau at Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts in Annapolis, MD
10/18 PigPen Theater Co. *All Ages Matinee
10/18 Keiko Matsui
10/20 Taj Mahal Trio
10/22 Maria Muldaur
10/24 Yuna
10/26 The Polyphonic Spree 15th Anniv Tour
10/28 Mary Gauthier & Eliza Gilkyson
10/29 The Tubes feat. Fee Waybill
10/30 Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin with The Guilty Ones
10/31 A Hillbilly Halloween with Tim O’Brien & Old Man Luedecke *All Ages Matinee
10/31 Elephant Revival
For complete calendar visit www.ramsheadonstage.com
[do action=”show-music-schedule”/]