[do action=”rams-head-intro”/]
08/03 Gin Blossoms w. Lindsey Cohen
08/04 Donavon Frankenreiter w. Jesse Ruben
08/05 Loudon Wainwright III w. Jessy Tomsko
08/06 Sarah Borges & Amy Black: A Muscle Shoals Revue
08/07 Dan Navarro & Ellis Paul
08/08 Little Bird w. Chasing Verity
08/08 The Lettermen
08/09 The SteelDrivers *All Ages Matinee
08/09 Kim Waters
08/12 Lonestar – All original members
08/13 Rickie Lee Jones
08/14 Rare Earth
08/15 Strunz & Farah
08/16 Jorma Kaukonen
08/17 Jazz is Dead
08/18 Dick Dale: The King of Surf Guitar
08/19 An Evening with Graham Nash
08/20 Joe Louis Walker w. Selwyn Birchwood
08/21 Patrick Alban & Noche Latina
08/22 Hey 19: A Tribute to Steely Dan
08/23 Jake Shimabukuro *All Ages Matinee
08/23 Rick Springfield Band
08/25 Love Canon
08/26 Larry Graham & Graham Central Station
08/27 Familiar Faces
08/28 In Gratitude: A Tribute to Earth, Wind & Fire
08/29 Justin Hayward w. Mike Dawes
08/30 Felix Cavaliere’s Rascals
09/03 Euge Groove
09/04 Honey Island Swamp Band
09/05 Gerald Albright
09/07 Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters
09/10 Robert Klein
09/11 X the band
09/12 Suede
09/15 Ana Popovic
09/17 Hotel California: A Salute to The Eagles
09/18 Young Dubliners
09/22 Asleep At The Wheel
09/24 Dave Mason’s Traffic Jam
09/25 Livingston Taylor
09/26 The Outlaws & Blackhawk
09/27 Marc Antoine & Paul Brown
10/01 The Artimus Pyle Band: Honoring the Music of Ronnie Van Zant’s Lynyrd Skynyrd
10/02 Hiroshima
10/03 Lee Ritenour
10/04 Cowboy Junkies *Ultimate Performance Package Available
10/05 Rams Head Presents Melody Gardot at Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts in Annapolis, MD
10/07 Shemekia Copeland
10/08 Bret Michaels
10/09 + 10/10 The Ann Wilson Thing
10/11 Renaissance: Songs For All Our Times
10/12 Vanilla Fudge
10/13 Kinky Friedman
10/14 The Subdudes w. Vance Gilbert * Ultimate Performance Package Available
10/15 Suzy Bogguss & Hal Ketchum
10/16 Jessy J & Nate Harasim
10/17 Phil Vassar
10/17 Rams Head Presents Al Jarreau at Maryland Hall for the Creative Arts in Annapolis, MD
10/18 PigPen Theater Co. *All Ages Matinee
10/18 Keiko Matsui
10/20 Taj Mahal Trio
10/22 Maria Muldaur
10/24 Yuna
10/26 The Polyphonic Spree 15th Anniv Tour
10/28 Mary Gauthier & Eliza Gilkyson
10/29 The Tubes feat. Fee Waybill
10/30 Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin with The Guilty Ones
10/31 A Hillbilly Halloween with Tim O’Brien & Old Man Luedecke *All Ages Matinee
For complete calendar visit www.ramsheadonstage.com